<div id='header-wrapper'> <div class='header section' id='header'><div class='widget Header' data-version='1' id='Header1'> <div id='header-inner'> <div class='titlewrapper'> <h1 class='title'> chrystal </h1> </div> <div class='descriptionwrapper'> <p class='description'><span> </span></p> </div> </div> </div></div> </div>

Saturday, May 1, 2010



I will no longer be using blogspot to post updates on the JabbaWockeeZ. I have been really busy lately now that the JabbaWockeeZ pushed me to be a dancer :] Their inspiration can push so many people to do what they love and I really appreciate them for that. So, basically I don't really have time to post updates because of practice and performances LOL. Plus, the JabbaWockeeZ themselves have been busy and there are so many updates hahaha.

I do have a tumblr though. My tumblr isn't strictly for JabbaWockeeZ updates buht I do post updates on them on my tumblr. If you have a tumblr ... PLEASE FOLLOW ME!


AND OF COURSE, follow http://kngdm.tumblr.com


and you can always get updates from the JabbaWockeeZ themselves at http://twitter.com/THE_WOCKEEZ

Wednesday, February 17, 2010


aka 1/4 of the infamous Family Royale! {BoogieMonstarZ, Press P.L.A.Y., Super Galactic Beat Manipulators, and JabbaWockeeZ} Follow them! :]


Monday, February 15, 2010

JabbaWockeeZ on Banana Split : February 13, 2010

JabbaWockeeZ on Showtime!

I couldn't find an actual recording of the Jabbas performance on Showtime so this is a clip from an audience member from youtube.


I haven't blogged about a Jabba dream in forever! I mean, i've had some here and there buht I haven't posted it on here hahaha. So anyways ... the JabbaWockeeZ were having a meet&greet here in the U.S. and I think they JUST got back from the Philippines. I was one of the lucky people that got chosen to attend the meet&greet and it was at a mall. So when the Jabbas finally came they told us that as a treat, they're going to buy whatever we want in the mall. I was curious to what our limit was cuz I was so freaking excited LOL so I go up to Phil and i'm like

Me:"Wait, so we can get whatever we want? :D What's our limit?"
Phil: "NO LIMIT, get whatever yooh want girl! :]" AHHHHHHHHHH!
Me: "OMG thank yooh guys so much this is freaking amazing of yooh guys"
Phil: "Haha no problem, it's the least we can do for our amazing fans"
Me: "AHHHHHH! hahaha *hugs Phil*"
and then Phil did the "ohkay bye *hug* ohkay bye *hug* ohkay bye *hug*" thingy that April Bambao did to meh when i first met her LOLLLL

Ohkay, I forgot the rest of the dream ... buht it was so freaking amazing! I got to bond with all of the Jabbas separately so I got to know them even more! It was only a dream though :[ hahaha

JabbaWockeeZ Dream Count:
29 Amazing
1 Horrible

JabbaWockeeZ on ASAP XV: February 14, 2010

This is the only video that included all of the segments the JabbaWockeeZ were apart of :] Sorry it's not that great of quality! Buht, the Jabbas brought the OLD AND THE NEW on the show! I LOVE IT!

Saturday, February 13, 2010

JabbaWockeeZ on Pinoy Big Brother Night

Sorry, I couldn't find a vid with a better quality. If I do find one, i'll post it up :]

Tuesday, February 9, 2010

JabbaWockeeZ on KababayanLA: Part 1

JabbaWockeeZ on ASAP XV: February 7, 2010

JabbaWockeeZ on BananaSplit

Is it just meh or are their masks SHINY? hahahaha

YongChavez Interviews the JabbaWockeeZ

JabbaWockeeZ on ASAP XV: January 31, 2010

"The Rewind". The JabbaWockeeZ had some technical difficulties. See how they reacted hahaha.

Here's the REAL peformance HAHAHAHA.

JabbaWockeeZ on Boy's Night Out: Magic 89.9

Click here for a HILARIOUS interview with the JabbaWockeeZ and DJ's of Magic 89.9 - Boy's Night Out.

JabbaWockeeZ on Balitang America